This policy applies when you visit or use our website and sets out the basis on which we, Cleeve Executive Recruitment Ltd, will process any personal data we collect from you.

We strive to embody best practice in good information governance and data protection, so we want to tell you that:

  • The person responsible for data protection and compliance with data protection legislation is Amy O’Flynn and you can reach her at aof@cleeveexec.co.uk.
  • If you ever want to know what information we hold about you, you can ask for it (make a subject access request) using the contact details above.
  • We are trained in the use and handling of personal information, and we keep all personal information safe, secure and up to date at all times.
  • We collect information about you that you provide to us.
  • The kind of information we hold includes:
    • Name;
    • Address;
    • Contact details;
    • Passport, proof of identity and right to work; and
    • Employment information.
  • We use personal information for the following reasons:
    • Carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
    • Notify you about changes to our service;
    • To administer our business and support those who work with us; and
    • To comply with legal or regulatory requirements.
  • We do not share information we hold about people with anyone else. For example, we do not buy or sell mailing lists.  However, we would disclose information on request to the Police or any other statutory authority or regulator who has a reasonable need for these data to effectively conduct their business e.g. criminal investigations.
  • We will only keep information about you during the term of our contract and following termination, for 3 years.
  • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.
  • Cleeve Executive Recruitment Ltd has a comprehensive Data Protection Policy, please ask if you wish to see a copy.
  • If you are not happy with how we manage your personal data, you can make a complaint to the Information Commissioner at www.ico.org.uk/concerns or by phone on 0303 123 1113